expr:class='"loading" + data:blog.mobileClass'>

Monday, 2 February 2015

Circle Lenses Review: Cara Violet from Klenspop


Welcome back! My blogger just crashed and I lost my post ;3;) ugh, even when I saved it as a draft. BOOOO. Anyway, I am here to review Cara Violet. These lense were sent by Klenspop for an honest review.
Modelled lenses on the site.
Comfort (3/5)
These were very comfy. It didn't even feel like I had lenses in. However, I only worn them for 3 hours so I can't really say how long they last. I think they are on the thicker side, which is a pro for me (lol easier to put in).

Sunday, 1 February 2015

Circle Lenses Review: Xie Brown and Xie Black from Klenspop

I'm back~ How's everyone going? I started work this term with coop and I'm soooo happy~~ People are sooo nice at my workplace and the tasks are very fulfilling. Anyway, let's start on the review. Klenspop decided to sponsor me with 3 pairs of lenses this time! Wowww! Thank you soooooo much! They let me chose one pair from the list and gave me 2 pairs that are required to review. I chose Cara Violet (review coming soon) and the two below, Xie Brown and Xie Black were required.
Modelled on the site, Xie Brown
Modelled on the site, Xie Black


Diameter: 14.0mm. Graphic Diameter: 13.5mm. Base Curve: 8.6. Water Content: 38%. Disposable: 1 year

Comfort (3/5)
These were okay. They don't "disappear" in my eyes (aka "I know that I have contacts in my eyes" feeling). I worn them for about 2 hours and they didn't dry up on me. I know 2 hours isn't a lot but I had to review some other lenses.

Saturday, 10 January 2015

My 1st Taobao Haul (Using Taobaoring) + Item Review

I ordered this haul with my friends last year? I finally decided to post this. Ooops. In total it costed about $200. I bought it using Taobaoring, you can see my review here. I think in total, it wasn't THAT worth it. Sure, you are getting it from the source but honestly paying the items' price in shipping hurts D:

Sorry I don't have picture of me wearing some of them because I actually never wore them.

Taobao haul! 

(Only feature what I ordered not the whole group's)

The cape was excellent quality, but the belt/pelt thing had bad stitching.
Honestly, this was horrible. Buckles were held together by staplers!!! Some of them fell off immediately.
Blogger Widgets